The final program, pocket program and schedule in PDF format can be found in section
Forms and documents .
30.9.2010 |
1.10.2010 |
2.10.2010 |
Congress course |
Orthodontic Assistants Section |
Dental Technicians Section |
Main Scientific Section |
Orthodontic Assistants Section |
Dental Technicians Section |
Main Scientific Section |
Concert Hall |
Hlaholna Hall |
Executive’s Meeting Room |
Concert Hall |
Hlaholna Hall |
Executive’s Meeting Room |
Concert Hall |
REGISTRATION |
REGISTRATION |
REGISTRATION |
|
OPENING
CEREMONY
|
|
|
J.SEVEROVÁ
Keynote Lecture
08:45 - 09:35
Discussion
09:35 - 09:40
|
S.RUF
Congress Course
|
I.CHMELOVÁ
09:05 - 09:40
Discussion
09:40 - 09:45
|
W.URBANOVÁ
09:05 - 09:40
Discussion
09:40 - 09:45
|
|
move |
move |
O.JEDLIČKOVÁ
The Honorary Lecture
09:30 - 10:30
|
V.FILIPI
09:25 - 09:45
|
J.BAUMRUK
09:25 - 09:45
Discussion
09:40 - 09:45
|
Coffee break
09:45 - 10:15
|
Coffee break
09:45 - 10:15
|
Coffee break
09:45 - 10:15
|
Coffee break
09:45 - 10:15
|
M.ŠVÁBOVÁ
Keynote Lecture
09:40 - 10:25
Discussion
10:25 - 10:30
|
M.SOLDÁNOVÁ
10:15 - 11:10
Discussion
11:10 - 11:15
|
W.URBANOVÁ
10:15 - 11:10
Discussion
11:10 - 11:15
|
V.FILIPI
10:15 - 10:30
Discussion
10:30 - 10:35
|
M.FIALOVÁ
10:15 - 10:35
Discussion
10:35 - 10:40
T.FOLTÝNKOVÁ
10:40 - 11:10
Discussion
11:10 - 11:15
|
Coffee break
10:30 - 11:00
|
Coffee break
10:30 - 11:10
|
Š.MORAVCOVÁ
10:35 - 10:55
Discussion
10:55 - 11:00
|
Coffee break
10:30 - 11:10
|
S.RUF
Congress Course
|
K.FLORYKOVÁ
11:00 - 11:10
Discussion
11:10 - 11:15
|
Lunch
11:15 - 12:15
|
Lunch
11:15 - 12:15
|
S.RUF
Keynote Lecture
11:10 - 12:00
Discussion
12:00 - 12:05
|
Lunch
11:15 - 12:15
|
Lunch
11:15 - 12:15
|
P.ČERNOCHOVÁ
11:10 - 11:50
Discussion
11:50 - 11:55
L.GREGOR
11:55 - 12:25
Discussion
12:25 - 12:30
|
M.KOŤOVÁ
12:05 - 12:25
Discussion
12:25 - 12:30
|
H.POSKEROVÁ
12:15 - 12:40
Discussion
12:40 - 12:45
A.BRYŠOVÁ
12:45 - 13:25
Discussion
13:25 - 13:30
H.ZDAŘILOVÁ
13:30 - 14:10
Discussion
14:10 - 14:15
|
J.VINTROVÁ
12:15 - 12:35
Discussion
12:35 - 12:40
H.ZDAŘILOVÁ
12:40 - 13:05
Discussion
13:05 - 13:10
P.HOFMANOVÁ
13:10 - 13:40
Discussion
13:40 - 13:45
M.BALZAROVÁ
13:45 - 14:10
Discussion
14:10 - 14:15
|
S.CÍCHA
12:15 - 13:10
Discussion
13:10 - 13:15
R.ANTONÍNOVÁ
13:15 - 13:40
Discussion
13:40 - 13:45
K.KLIMO KAŇOVSKÁ
13:45 - 14:10
Discussion
14:10 - 14:15
|
Lunch
12:30 - 13:30
|
Lunch
12:30 - 13:30
|
Lunch
12:30 - 13:30
|
S.RUF
Congress Course
|
L.ROUBALÍKOVÁ
Keynote Lecture
13:30 - 14:55
Discussion
14:55 - 15:00
|
M.SOLDÁNOVÁ
13:30 - 13:55
J.BAUMRUK
13:55 - 14:15
J.V.RAIMAN
14:15 - 14:40
|
Coffee break
14:15 - 14:45
|
Coffee break
14:15 - 14:45
|
Coffee break
14:15 - 14:45
|
I.KLÍMOVÁ
14:45 - 15:40
Discussion
15:40 - 15:45
J.KUKLOVÁ
15:45 - 16:10
Discussion
16:10 - 16:15
M.BALZAROVÁ
16:15 - 16:30
Discussion
16:30 - 16:35
M.RASZKOVÁ
16:35 - 16:50
Discussion
16:50 - 16:55
|
I.DOSPÍŠILOVÁ
14:45 - 16:00
Discussion
16:00 - 16:05
J.VINTROVÁ
16:05 - 16:50
Discussion
16:50 - 16:55
|
J.SEVEROVÁ
14:50 - 15:30
Discussion
15:30 - 15:45
|
Coffee break
14:40 - 15:10
|
Coffee break
15:00 - 15:30
|
Coffee break
15:00 - 15:40
Posterová sekce
|
O.SUCHÝ
15:10 - 15:40
I.MAREK
15:40 - 16:05
K.KLIMO KAŇOVSKÁ
16:05 - 16:25
K.FLORYK
16:25 - 16:45
|
S.RUF
Congress Course
Discussion
16:45 - 17:00
|
H.ŘÍČKOVÁ
Award Lecture
I.DUBOVSKÁ
Award Lecture
V.FILIPI
Award Lecture
L.BERNÁT
Award Lecture
M.VINKLÁRKOVÁ
Award Lecture
15:40 - 17:25
|
|
CONGRESS CONCLUSION |
MEETING OF THE ČOS |
|
|
WELCOME PARTY |
|
SOCIAL EVENT FOR
ORTHODONTIC ASSISTANTS AND
DENTAL TECHNICIANS
|
PRESIDENT´S PARTY
PRIZEGIVING
CEREMONY
|